The Springfield 50 Project
WMVVM
Western Massachusetts Vietnam Veterans Memorial

Project    Fallen by County    Site Map
Links
    Spiritual    Contact   Home


Springfield's Fallen from the Vietnam War
including the community of Indian Orchard

Peter Allan Arkoette

1st Cavalry Division

U.S. Army

James Mitchell Bogacz

101st Airborne Division

U.S. Army

Paul Eugene Bonnette

1st Aviation Brigade

U.S. Army

Richard Norman Bruso

101st Airborne Division

U.S. Army

Thomas Eugene Champagne

1st Aviation Brigade

U.S. Army

Joel Henry Chapin

1st Logistical Command

U.S. Army

James Stephen Cocchiara

101st Airborne Division

U.S. Army                   

George William Collina

18th Engineering Brigade

U.S. Army

Donald Constande

1st Marine Division

U.S. Marine Corps

Gary Alan Craven

1st Marine Division

U.S. Marine Corps

James Allen Crowley II

II Field Force

U.S. Army

Thomas William Dolan III

1st Marine Division

U.S. Marine Corps

Robert Malcolm Elliot

13th Air Force

U.S. Air Force

Donald Lyle Elliott

3rd Marine Division

U.S. Marine Corps

Steven Charles Erbentraut

1st Cavalry Division

U.S. Army

Ralph Gabriel Erdely

3rd Marine Division

U.S. Marine Corps

Norman Carl Farris

1st Cavalry Division

U.S. Army

Walter Joseph Fitzpatrick

23rd Infantry Division

U.S. Army

Edward Wallace Gero

25th Infantry Division

U.S. Army

Robert Eugene Green

1st Cavalry Division

U.S. Army

Robert Paul Green

1st Marine Division

U.S. Marine Corps

Theodore Steven Griffin

3rd Marine Division

U.S. Marine Corps

Donald Alan Guertin

23rd Infantry Division

U.S. Army

Ralph Earle Hines

3rd Marine Division

U.S. Marine Corps

Ronald Charles Hurst

9th Infantry Division

U.S. Army

Nobe Ray Koontz Jr.

13th Air Force

U.S. Air Force

Stephen Francis Kostanski

1st Marine Division

U.S. Marine Corps

John Albert Kozach

23rd Infantry Division

U.S. Army

Edward Arthur Lionetta

25th Infantry Division

U.S. Army

Edward Lopez

II Field Force

U.S. Army

Bernard James Lovett Jr.

Army Advisory Group

U.S. Army

James Allen Messer

101st Airborne Division

U.S. Army

Frank Ernest Morey Jr.

III Marine Amphibious Force

U.S. Marine Corps

Wendell Albert Morrison

Naval Support Activity

U.S. Navy

Daniel Owen Murphy

23rd Infantry Division

U.S. Army

Timothy Francis Murphy Jr.

1st Field Force

U.S. Army

Peter Francis Nolan

101st Airborne Division

U.S. Army

John Francis Overlock

7th Air Force

U.S. Air Force

David Lee Owens

3rd Marine Division

U.S. Marine Corps

Charles Edward Parsons

Fleet Marine Force

U.S. Marine Corps

Robert Elton Petschke Jr.

3rd Marine Division

U.S. Navy

Steven Jay Popkin

1st Aviation Brigade

U.S. Army

Mark Henry Rivest

5th Special Forces Group

U.S. Army

Theodore Francis Sas

Army Advisory Group

U.S. Army

William Hadley Scholes

1st Marine Division

U.S. Marine Corps

Wayne Carl Simmons

Support Command

U.S. Army

Alan John Smith

1st Cavalry Division

U.S. Army

James Cecil Starnes

                      

U.S. Air Force

Gus Stovall Jr.

4th Infantry Division

U.S. Army

Robert Nazaire Tetreault

1st Infantry Division

U.S. Army

Ronnie Gordon Vaughan

Fleet Marine Force

U.S. Marine Corps

Douglas Alexander Walker

1st Aviation Brigade

U.S. Army

                


2000-2017 Stephen A. Judycki.  All Rights Reserved.
All content on this web site is copyrighted or used with permission.